0 votes

Currently the project tree seems to be sorted by the appearance of entries in the schema files (for Propel xml files).

It would be great to have the ability to sort all the models by name.

in Solved by (600 points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

This issue was fixed in latest version 2.1.6.677. You can download this version here http://support.orm-designer.com/31/download-orm-designer2-here

by Skipper developer (137k points)
selected by
0 votes

You're right. I see the same here. This is not the intention but probably a missing "ORDER BY" command. Will be fixed in the next release.

by Skipper developer (137k points)