0 votes

How can I generate to Symfony Entity with full property (get/set)
db: mysql
framework: symfony (doctrime2)

in Solved by (160 points)
recategorized by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Hello. Skipper is generating only @ORM annotations. You need to utilize the Doctrine/Symfony for generating this.

https://symfony.com/doc/current/bundles/SymfonyMakerBundle/index.html

or use Doctrine generator
https://www.doctrine-project.org/projects/doctrine-orm/en/2.7/reference/tools.html

by Skipper developer (136k points)
selected by
0 votes

Have you tried MakeMaker bundle

$ ./bin/console make:entity --regenerate App

The --regenerate option from the help page:

  --regenerate      Instead of adding new fields, simply generate the methods (e.g. getter/setter) for existing fields
by (160 points)