0 votes

According to Doctrine2.3 http://docs.doctrine-project.org/en/latest/tutorials/working-with-indexed-associations.html

OneToMany and ManyToMany can set attribute indexBy={field}, in ORMD2 I can't set this attribute and i can't preserve this attribute after a export Schema action.

EDIT:
ManyToMany can't set attribute indexBy={field},
i added
in manytomany struct and it's work but with this trick i have wrong field select box

in Solved by (450 points)
recategorized by

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

New version 2.1.10.697 with this feature/bugfix was released.
Please download latest version here http://www.orm-designer.com/download-orm-designer

by Skipper developer (136k points)
selected by
0 votes

Implemented. Feature will be available in the next release.

/** 
 * @ORM\OneToMany(targetEntity="E2", indexBy="sample_entity_id", ... )
 */

enter image description here

by Skipper developer (136k points)
0 votes

I edited message with an discovered bug

by (450 points)