0 votes

Hi, since I switched to full license i cannot the ORM properties in Skipper application see the attached screenshot enter image description here .

Thanks for your reply.

in Solved by (210 points)
recategorized by

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Just figured it out. You have checked the second icon from the left on top of property editor.

This feature hide any empty ORM property. So it's sufficient to uncheck it and Skipper will work as expected ;-)

by Skipper developer (136k points)
selected by

it works

0 votes

Hi, this is very strange. Is your project properly configured with ORM?

Another option is that Skipper configuration files are broken. Can you please try to reinstall the app?

by Skipper developer (136k points)
0 votes

Reinstall didn't help. The project is configured as ZF2, Doctrine2 project.

by (210 points)

Did you try the advice with checked filter icon?

Check second icon on top right of the property window and turn it off.